Awards

Birthdays

Calendar

Committees

Conferences

Gallery

Home

Links

Members

Officers

Purpose/Mission

 

 

Alpha Beta Chapter

Johnston County, North Carolina

Directory of Members

 

 

A

B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Honorary Members

Reserve Members Past Presidents
 

 

A
 
B

BARBOUR, Gayle  

BARE, Jennifer  

BARNES, Barbara  

BATTEN-WILEY, Jenny

BROWN, Ann  

BRYANT, Heather

BULLOCK, Paula  

BYRD,  Denise  
 

C

CANADAY, Laura Faye  

CARPER, Ms. Ann                              

CASEY, Michelle

CASH,  Ramona H.             

COOKE, Olive 

COX,  Cathy Olive 

CREECH,  Karen 

CREED, Amy 

 
Back to Top
 
D

DAUGHTRY,  Mary C. 

DAVIS,  Lorine 

DICKENS, Morgan   

DICKENS, Terry 

DROWN, Kimberly

E

EDWARDS,  Sandra

EDWARDS,  Sybil M.   

 
F

FARNELL, Trudy 

FAULCONER, Johna 

FERGUSON,  Mary Nell  

FERRELL,  Betty L. 

FINCH, Melissa 

 

 
G
 
H

HALES,  Glenda 

HAMILTON, Kathryn 

HICKS,  Karen Moore  

HOLLOMAN, Stacy 

 
I
 
J

               JOHNSON, Lindsey 

 
K

KIDD, Meg 

KISER, Sonya 

KUSZMAUL,  Rebecca D. 

 
Back to Top
 
L

LEE,  Mary Ann 

LUPER,  Edna Lane 

 
M

MASSENBURG, Carol 

MOORE,  Jennifer S. 

 
N

NICHOLS, Leigh Anne 

 
O
 
 
P

PARKER,  Karen, R.   

PARRISH,  Ann 

PEEDIN, Darla 

PENNICA, Heather 

PROCTOR, Angela 

 

Q
 
R

RADFORD, Ashely 

RAGSDALE,  Lynn  

RIDDICK,   Carolyn 

 
Back to Top
 
S

SALAS,  Abby 

SANDERS,   Maylene 

SESSOMS,  Terri 

SHEPPARD, LarKeysha   

SILLS,  Mary Helen 

STANLEY,  Amy 

STEPHENSON, Kristy   

STOWERS, Jean

SUTTON, Lynda

SWARTZ,  Jennifer   

 
T

TOLER, Glenda E. 

TWISDALE, Tucker  

 
U
 
V
 
W

WARREN, Frances 

WHITE, Janice 

WIGGS, Renee 

WOODALL, Noela 

WOODRUFF, Deborah 

 
Back to Top

 
HONORARY MEMBERS

COOKE,  Olive

 

 
RESERVE MEMBERS
 

BARNES,  Barbara 

CANADAY,  Laura W.

CASH,  Ramona H.              

FERRELL, Betty

HALES,  Glenda S. 

LUPER, Edna

SANDERS,   Maylene 

WARREN,  Frances 

 

 
 
Back to Top

PAST PRESIDENTS

 

Name

Years of Service

Callie Hardwiche

1952 - 1954

Rena King

1954 - 1956

Evelyn Bishop

1956 - 1958

Eleanor Herring

1958 - 1959

Carolyn B. Holland

1959 - 1960

Constance Glenn

1960 - 1962

Florence Sorrell

1962 - 1964

Andrea C. Boyette

1964 - 1966

Eula A. Boyette

1966 - 1968

Agnes Gunter

1968 - 1970

Herberta S. Uzzle

1970 - 1972

Ramona H. Cash

1972 - 1974

Eloise S. Bonds

1974 - 1976

Thelma Harris

1976 - 1978

Alyce Sumrell

1978 - 1980

Freddie H. Creech

1980 - 1982

Emily B. Bagley

1982 - 1984

Maylene Sanders

1984 - 1986

Glenda Hales

1986 - 1988

Ann Parrish

1988 - 1990

Joyce Wade

1990 - 1992

Janice White

1992 - 1994

Martha Bradshaw

1994 - 1996

Deborah Woodruff

1996 - 1998

Betty Ferrell

1998 - 2000

Sue Wood

2000 - 2002

Terri Sessoms

2002 - 2004

Cathy Cox

2004 - 2006

Allette Hale

2006 - 2008

Denise Luper

2008 - 2010

Jennifer Swartz

2010 - 2012

Lynn Ragsdale

2012 - 2014

Lorine Davis

2014-2018

Karen Parker

2018-2020

 

 

 

 

rose

Webmaster - Karen Creech

Last Update - 10/26/2020

Awards

Birthdays

Calendar

Committees

Conferences

Gallery

Home

Links

Members

Officers

Purpose/Mission