Awards

Birthdays

Calendar

Committees

Conferences

Gallery

Home

Links

Members

Officers

Purpose/Mission

 

Alpha Beta Committees

Johnston County, North Carolina

 

2018 - 2020                    
Executive Beginning
Teacher Support
Educational Excellence/Planning Educational
Law & Policy
Necrology
Remembrance
World Fellowship   Committees Responsible for Raffle Items    
President Karen Parker Renee Wiggs 1st VP: Trudy Farnell Lynn Ragsdale Sonya Kiser Mary Ann Lee   Beginning Teacher Support 9/25/18    
1st VP Trudy Farnell Kathy Hamilton Beginning Teacher Chair Johna Faulconer Paula Bullock     Membership 11/27/18    
2nd VP Terri Sessoms Johna Faulconer Edu Law & Policy Chair Ann Brown Mary Helen Sills     Literacy and Finance 2/26/19    
Secretary Ann Brown Kristy Stephenson Necrology Chair Trudy Farnell Sybil Edwards     Necrology 5/7/19    
Treasurer Becky Kuszmaul Paula Bullock Communication Chair Karen Creech Abby Salas     Show and Sell and Music 9/24/19    
Parliamentarian Carolyn Riddick Jenny Batten Wiley Membership Chair         Ed. Law and Historian 12/3/19    
Historian Terry Dickens Heather Barbour           Awards 2/25/2020    
    Gayle Barbour           Communications 5/5/20    
    Jenny Moore                  
                       
                       
Communications Awards Music Scholarship Literacy Finance Membership   Show and Sell Historian Nominations Chapter Rules
Karen Creech Larkeysha Sheppard Angie Proctor Yvette Davis Heather Pennica/Amy Stanley Stacy Holloman Darla Peedin   Terri Sessoms Terry Dickens Lorine Davis Melissa Finch
Amy Stanley Denise Byrd Sonya Kiser Mary Nell Ferguson Leigh Anne Nichols Karen Collins Jennifer Bare   Lorine Davis   Lynn Ragsdale Morgan Dickens
Mary Daughtry Morgan Dickens Carolyn Riddick Jennifer Swartz Carol Massenberg Tucker Twisdale Heather Barbour   Kristy Stephensen     Karen Hicks
Noella Woodall Ramona Cash Olive Cooke Cynthia Toudle   Becky Kuszmaul Cathy Cox   Ann Parrish     Debbie Woodruff
Jean Stowers Glenda Toler   Ann Carper   Leigh Ann Nichols     Amy Creed      
      Janice White         Ashley Radford      
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       

 

Hostess Committees 2018 - 2020
9/25/18 Scholarship Committee Yvette Davis, Mary Nell Ferguson, Jennifer Swartz, Cynthia Toudle, Ann Carper, Janice White
11/27/18 Chapters Rule Committee Melissa Finch, Morgan Dickens, Karen Hicks, Debbie Woodruff
2/26/19 Awards Committee Larkeysha Sheppard, Denise Byrd, Morgan Dickens, Ramona Cash, Glenda Toler
5/7/19 Communications Committee Karen Creech, Amy Stanley, Mary Daughtry, Noella Woodall, Jean Stowers
9/24/19 Necrology Committee Sonya Kiser, Paula Bullock, Mary Helen Sills, Sybil Edwards, Abby Salas
12/3/19 Literacy Committee Heather Pennica/Amy Stanley
Leigh Anne Nichols
Carol Massenberg
2/25/2020 Beginning Teacher Renee Wiggs
Kathy Hamilton
Johna Faulconer
Kristy Stephenson
Paula Bullock
Jenny Batten Wiley
Heather Barbour
Gayle Barbour
Jenny Moore
5/5/20 Show and Sell Committee Terri Sessoms
Lorine Davis
Kristy Stephensen
Ann Parrish
Amy Creed
Ashley Radford

 

Back to Top

rose

Webmaster - Karen Creech

alphabetachapternc@gmail.com

 

Last Update - 01/28/2019

 

Awards

Birthdays

Calendar

Committees

Conferences

Gallery

Home

Links

Members

Officers

Purpose/Mission